Release Note
ZenTalk

123Next

[Resolved] 4g lte bug

4046 26
Jump to specific floor
Latest Post
TWN Moderator | All posts
Dear all,

Does this problem happen to anywhere? or some specific place?
Props
jaycee42788 PHL Level 1 | All posts
Last edited by jaycee42788 on 2016/12/7 10:38
FYJ_ASUS posted on 2016/12/7 09:51
Dear all,

Does this problem happen to anywhere? or some specific place?


Almost on this band 1800mhz freq
Globe Telecom ph
Smart Comunication ph
Artel in other country
Are using this freq 1800mhz band
Its hard to test other band because only that freq is available to our specific location..
But please check other freq..
This  is not network issue becase the problem is limited only in sim1.. Sim2 is no problem..
This problem is not noticeable by simple user..
Props
PHL Level 3 | All posts
Well it happens all the time and anywhere. The 4G connection is not stable at all unlike if you switch it to sim 2
Props
TWN Moderator | All posts
dj.mics_7L4 posted on 2016/12/7 13:31
Well it happens all the time and anywhere. The 4G connection is not stable at all unlike if you swit ...

Hi dj.mics_7L4,

Thanks for your feedback.

Could you tell me which mobile carrier you are using?
Props
TWN Moderator | All posts
jaycee42788 posted on 2016/12/7 10:35
Almost on this band 1800mhz freq
Globe Telecom ph
Smart Comunication ph

Hi jaycee42788,

Sorry for misunderstanding,

I mean if this problem happen at any specific area? i mean it only happen to your work place or your home? or anywhere?

Please inbox me what city you are at now.
thanks
Props
jaycee42788 PHL Level 1 | All posts
FYJ_ASUS posted on 2016/12/7 15:00
Hi jaycee42788,

Sorry for misunderstanding,


Good day..
It happend any where sir..
But only in sim1

Location: lipa city batangas philipines
Network: globe telecolm and Smart comunication

How can i inbox u sir?.
Props
PHL Level 1 | All posts
Same problem.. I haven't experience this kind of issue before, when i install the latest update, this issue start to happen.. I tried to switch to Sim 2 then it works fine.. Please fix this..
Props
PHL Level 3 | All posts
FYJ_ASUS posted on 2016/12/7 14:39
Hi dj.mics_7L4,

Thanks for your feedback.

I am currently using Globe, bur the same thin happens when i insert my Smart Sim
Props
TWN Moderator | All posts
dj.mics_7L4 posted on 2016/12/6 18:55
It happened to me too. I had my phone replaced once because the phone cannot decide which frequency  ...

Hi dj.mics_7L4,

Is your phone ZE552KL?

Please post in the correct section forum.

thanks
Props
TWN Moderator | All posts
paulski027 posted on 2016/12/8 22:11
Same problem.. I haven't experience this kind of issue before, when i install the latest update, thi ...

Hi paulski027,

Please tell me your network operator.

thanks
Props
123Next
Advanced mode
You need to login first Login | Register Now

Points policy of this forum

wishes

Archiver|Mobile ver.|

Fast reply Top Return to list
Share by pm